Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 7.0 |
2019 Howard - Columbia Mixed Doubles 40 & Over League (7.0 Howard County Mixed Doubles 40 & Over) |
Jess Do It |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jina Lin | Potomac, MD | 3.5 | F | 124-19 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
Malika Rasheed | Fulton, MD | 4.0 | F | 71-19 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3.71 | |
Jessica Lee | DERWOOD, MD | 4.0 | F | 74-20 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Kristina Leary | Fulton, MD | 4.0 | F | 27-31 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 3.55 | |
Joseph Bahorich | New Market, MD | 3.5 | M | 64-36 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3.53 | |
James Forbes | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | M | 63-26 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 3.53 | |
Laura McInerney | Burtonsville, MD | 3.5 | F | 76-31 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 3.52 | |
Judy Pretka | Bethesda, MD | 4.0 | F | 18-12 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.51 | |
Laura Henmueller | Rockville, MD | 3.5 | F | 75-52 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.44 | |
Phillip Harvin | Frederick, MD | 3.5 | M | 73-63 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.41 | |
Ricardo Green | Beltsville, MD | 3.5 | M | 56-29 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Mia Piansay | Accokeek, MD | 3.5 | F | 65-31 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.34 | |
Hsuan Ou | Fulton, MD | 3.5 | M | 25-11 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.33 | |
Abby Nolan | Woodstock, VT | 3.5 | F | 40-29 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3.30 | |
Cora Ho | Silver Spring, MD | 3.5 | F | 52-43 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Andy Blocker | WASHINGTON, DC | 3.0 | M | 91-22 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 3.16 | |
Johnny Hsiung | Bethesda, MD | 3.0 | M | 67-18 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.07 | |
Matt Baumann | Silver Spring, MD | 3.0 | M | 68-28 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2.89 | |
Brian Kim | Clarksville, MD | 3.0 | M | 19-12 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 2.84 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jina Lin | Potomac, MD | 3.5 | F | 124-19 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
Malika Rasheed | Fulton, MD | 4.0 | F | 71-19 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.71 | |
Jessica Lee | DERWOOD, MD | 4.0 | F | 74-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Kristina Leary | Fulton, MD | 4.0 | F | 27-31 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.55 | |
Joseph Bahorich | New Market, MD | 3.5 | M | 64-36 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.53 | |
James Forbes | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | M | 63-26 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.53 | |
Laura McInerney | Burtonsville, MD | 3.5 | F | 76-31 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.52 | |
Judy Pretka | Bethesda, MD | 4.0 | F | 18-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.51 | |
Laura Henmueller | Rockville, MD | 3.5 | F | 75-52 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.44 | |
Phillip Harvin | Frederick, MD | 3.5 | M | 73-63 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.41 | |
Ricardo Green | Beltsville, MD | 3.5 | M | 56-29 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Mia Piansay | Accokeek, MD | 3.5 | F | 65-31 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.34 | |
Hsuan Ou | Fulton, MD | 3.5 | M | 25-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.33 | |
Abby Nolan | Woodstock, VT | 3.5 | F | 40-29 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.30 | |
Cora Ho | Silver Spring, MD | 3.5 | F | 52-43 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Andy Blocker | WASHINGTON, DC | 3.0 | M | 91-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.16 | |
Johnny Hsiung | Bethesda, MD | 3.0 | M | 67-18 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.07 | |
Matt Baumann | Silver Spring, MD | 3.0 | M | 68-28 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.89 | |
Brian Kim | Clarksville, MD | 3.0 | M | 19-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.84 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/01/2019 | 8:00 AM | Greuter Mixed 40 | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 3-0 |
06/12/2019 | 8:30 PM | Davis | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 3-0 |
06/22/2019 | 12:00 PM | Yep/Bennett | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 3-0 |
07/01/2019 | 8:30 PM | MacDonald | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 3-0 |
07/07/2019 | 10:00 AM | Lobsters | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/13/2019 | 6:00 PM | Ping7.0 40+ | Hobbit's Glen Racquet Club | 3-0 |
07/20/2019 | 4:00 PM | Smash City 40 | Columbia Athletic Club | 3-0 |
07/24/2019 | 6:30 PM | The Fugees | Long Reach Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/27/2019 | 10:00 AM | Yep/Bennett | Long Reach Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/29/2019 | 6:30 PM | The Fugees | Long Reach Tennis Club | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2019 | 8:00 AM | Mid Court Crisis | Annapolis High | 1-2 | |
08/24/2019 | 2:00 PM | The Vicious Vollies (Campbell) | Annapolis High | 1-2 | |
08/25/2019 | 9:30 AM | Johns/Jackson | Annapolis High | 3-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/01/2019 8:00 AM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Greuter Mixed 40
3-0 |
06/12/2019 8:30 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Davis
3-0 |
06/22/2019 12:00 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Yep/Bennett
3-0 |
07/01/2019 8:30 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
MacDonald
3-0 |
07/07/2019 10:00 AM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Lobsters
2-1 |
07/13/2019 6:00 PM
Hobbit's Glen Racquet Club |
Ping7.0 40+
3-0 |
07/20/2019 4:00 PM
Columbia Athletic Club |
Smash City 40
3-0 |
07/24/2019 6:30 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
The Fugees
2-1 |
07/27/2019 10:00 AM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
Yep/Bennett
2-1 |
07/29/2019 6:30 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
The Fugees
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/24/2019 8:00 AM
Annapolis High |
Mid Court Crisis
1-2 |
08/24/2019 2:00 PM
Annapolis High |
The Vicious Vollies (Campbell)
1-2 |
08/25/2019 9:30 AM
Annapolis High |
Johns/Jackson
3-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap